Sports Results

September's fixtures:

11/9/17 Hockey Girls U12A W 3-1 Egglescliffe
11/9/17 Hockey Girls U12B W 4-0 Egglescliffe
14/9/17 Netball Girls U16A Winners   District Tournament (Yarm / Red House/ Conyers / All Saints / Egglescliffe)
14/9/17 Netball Girls U16B Runners Up   District Tournament (Red House, Ian Ramsey and THS)
18/9/17 Rugby Boys U13 Friendly Tournament Won 3 of 4 Yarm 1 Yarm 2 Conyers Egglescliffe
19/9/17 Football Boys U16 L   Polom
19/9/17 Rugby Boys U13 L 35-20 Choristers
20/9/17 Hockey Girls U16 County Champions Tournament Yarm, Macmillan, Egglescliffe
21/9/17 Netball Girls U16 Winners  
Darlington District Tournament
21/9/17 Netball Girls Y10A A Team Semi Finalists Won 3 of 5 matches Stockton Schools Tournament
21/9/17 Netball Girls Y10B 4th Place   Stockton Schools Tournament
25/9/17 Hockey Girls U13A W 3-0 Egglescliffe
25/9/17 Hockey Girls U13B W 3-0 Egglescliffe
25/9/17 Netball girls U16 THS National Schools Squad W 20-9 Carmel U16 National Schools Squad
25/9/17 Netball Girls Year 8/9 L 4-13 Carmel U14 National Schools Squad
26/9/17 Netball Girls U18 Tournament Won 3 of 8 games South Durham and Cleveland Colleges Tournament
26/9/17 Rugby Boys U14 L 35-20 Polam
27/9/17 Hockey Girls U13A D 3-3 Yarm School
27/9/17 Hockey Girls U13B L 4-0 Yarm School
27/9/17 Rugby Boys U16 L 20-10 Berwick
27/9/17 Rugby Boys U16 L 19-14
NSB
28/9/17 Hockey Girls U13A W 5-1 Durham School
28/9/17 Hockey Girls U12A D 3-3 Durham School
29/9/17 Hockey Prep Girls U11 L   Durham School

 

October's fixtures:

2/10/17 Rugby Boys U12 Won 2, Drew 1, Lost 1   Mini Tournament
3/10/17 Rugby Boys U13 W 65-10 Polam Hall
4/10/17 Hockey Girls U12A D 3-3 Red House
4/10/17 Hockey Girls U12B W 1-0 Red House
4/10/17 Netball Girls U16A Won 3 of 3 - Fixtures night
4/10/17 Rugby Boys U13 L 40-0 Red House
4/10/17 Netball Girls U16A Won 1 of 3 - Fixtures night
6/10/17 Hockey Girls U11A W 4-0 Red House
6/10/17 Hockey Girls U11B W 1-0 Red House
7/10/17 Netball Girls U16 1st 1st round of the National Schools competition Carmel College, Egglescliffe, Barnard Castle, High Tunstall, Polam Hall, Yarm
9/10/17 Hockey Girls U12A L 6-0 Yarm
9/10/17 Hockey Girls U12B L 4-2 Yarm
10/10/17 Hockey Girls U13A W 8-0 Macmillan
10/10/17 Hockey Girls U13B L 0-3 Macmillan
10/10/17 Volleyball Girls U16 Won 3 of 3   Egglescliffe 1 27-14 Egglescliffe 2 28-16 Egglescliffe 3 39-14
11/10/17 Rugby Boys U12 W 45-5 Polam Hall
12/10/17 Rugby Boys U13 W 45-5 Argyle School
12/10/17 Netball Girls U16 L   Grangefield, Red House, Egglescliffe
12/10/17 Netball Girls Y10B Drew 3-3 OLSB, Lost 7-3 RHS, Lost 12-0 Eggs B    
13/10/17 Hockey Girls U11A W 3-0 Queen Mary's
13/10/17 Hockey Girls U11B D 0-0 Queen Mary's

 

November's fixtures:

1/11/17 Netball Girls U12A W 5-4 OLSB
  Netball Girls U13A W 16-4 OLSB
  Netball Girls U13A W 22-4 Conyers
  Netball Girls U13B W 7-6 Conyers - THS played their U14B team
  Netball Girls U14A W 17-7 Conyers
2/11/17 Hockey Girls U16 W 6-0 Rye Hills
2/11/17 Hockey Boys U14 D 1-1 Egglescliffe
3/11/17 Hockey Boys U13 L 3-0 Yarm
3/11/17 Hockey Boys U14 L 2-1 Yarm
3/11/17 Hockey Girls U11A W 3-0 Queen Ethelburga's
3/11/17 Hockey Girls U10 W 1-0 Queen Ethelburga's