fbpx

Calendar

Whole School Calendar

January 2020

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
  • School Closed
  • Christmas Holiday
2
  • Christmas Holiday
3
  • Christmas Holiday
4
  • Christmas Holiday
5
  • Christmas Holiday
6
  • Yr 11 Mock Examinations
  • Yr 13 Mock Examinations
  • Spring Term Commences
  • Yr 12 Mock Examinations
7
  • Yr 11 Mock Examinations
  • Yr 13 Mock Examinations
  • Yr 12 Mock Examinations
8
  • Yr 11 Mock Examinations
  • Yr 13 Mock Examinations
9
  • Yr 11 Mock Examinations
  • Yr 13 Mock Examinations
  • Year 7 Transition Day
  • Year 3/4 Trip to York
10
  • Yr 11 Mock Examinations
  • Yr 13 Mock Examinations
11
12
13
  • Yr 13 Mock Examinations Continue
  • Yr 11 Mock Examinations continue
  • PTA Meeting
14
  • Yr 11 Mock Examinations continue
15
  • Yr 11 Mock Examinations continue
  • Nursery - Yr 6: Internet Safety, Parent Workshop
16
  • THSFSA Meeting
17
  • Yr 4 Assembly
18
19
20
  • Creative Arts Workshop Day
21
  • Tea Time Talk; Hannah Shaw; Careers in Congenital Cardiac Science
22
23
  • Yr 9 Parents Evening
24
25
  • Whole School Open Day
26
27
28
  • Careers Convention
29
30
  • ESU Public Speaking Competition
31

Senior Sport

January 2020

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
  • County Cross Country
  • Postponed U16 Football v Argyle House (Away)
  • Cancelled U12 B Hockey vs Kings Academy
9
  • Cancelled Year 9A Netball vs Northfield
10
11
12
13
  • Year 7A & Year 9 A Netball vs OLSB
  • U14 boys outdoor hockey v Red House (away)
14
  • Cancelled Year 11A Netball vs Egglescliffe
  • Boys Outdoor Hockey U12 A and B V Egglescliffe (Away)
  • Boys Indoor Hockey Tournament U14 @ Eston
15
  • U19 Netball vs Gateshead
  • Postponed Boys Outdoor Hockey U16A V Egglescliffe (Away)
  • Volleyball Fixture
  • Year 7A and Year 8 A Netball vs Conyers
16
  • U13 Basketball v Argyle House (Home)
  • Boys Hockey Tournament U16 @ Yarm
17
18
19
20
  • Year 7A & 8A Netball vs Red House
21
  • U12A &U13A Hockey vs Macmillian
  • Boys Indoor Hockey U12A and U13A vs Yarm U12B and U13B (Home)
22
  • U16 football v Argyle (away)
  • Boys Outdoor Hockey U13 A and B V Egglescliffe (Away)
  • Volleyball Fixture
23
  • Table Tennis Competition (NJS)
  • Boys U16 Indoor Hockey v Yarm (Home)
24
25
  • Indoor Hockey Coaching
26
27
  • U12B Hockey vs Kings Academy
  • Year 9A Netball vs Egglescliffe
28
  • Boys Indoor Hockey Tournament U12 @ Richmond
  • Boys Outdoor Hockey U14 A and B V Egglescliffe (Away)
29
  • U16 Hockey vs Conyers
  • Year 7A Netball vs All Saints
  • U15 Basketball v Argyle House (Home)
30
  • Boys Hockey Tournament U14 @ Yarm
31

Prep Sport

January 2020

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
  • Cluster Meeting
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
  • U11 Football v Argyle (Home)
  • U11 Netball vs Choristers
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
  • U11 Netball vs Durham School