fbpx

Calendar

Whole School Calendar

November 2019

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
  • Senior Choir Trip
  • Half Term Holiday
2
  • Half Term Holiday
3
4
  • Autumn Term Recommences
  • Richard Drake Book Event; Primary Liaison
  • Bebras Computing Challenge Week (Y2-13)
  • A,G&T Dentistry Event
  • Medical Masterclass
5
  • Jnr & Snr House Football
  • PTA Fireworks Event
6
  • Senior House Netball
7
  • Sixth Form Taster Day
  • Yr 12 Pastoral Day
  • Senior Maths Challenge
8
  • Bronze Duke of Edinburgh Meeting
9
  • NCT Nearly New Sale
  • Bronze Duke of Edinburgh Day Hike 2
10
11
  • Remembrance Service
  • PTA Meeting
12
  • Junior House Netball
13
  • Individual & Family Photographs with Tempest
  • RE Trip: Jesus Christ Superstar, Middlesbrough Little Theatre
14
  • Sixth Form UCAS Interviews
15
  • Sixth Form UCAS Interviews
  • Children in Need Day
16
17
18
  • Anti Bullying Week
19
  • Anti Bullying Week
  • Artist in Residence Workshop
20
  • Anti Bullying Week
  • Yr 8/9 Physics Visit to Livelab
  • GCSE & A Level Drama Visit Theatre Visit
21
  • Anti Bullying Week
  • Reception: Learn With Us!
22
  • Anti Bullying Week
  • Nursery Stay & Play
  • Yr 5 Class Assembly
  • Silver/Gold Duke of Edinburgh Meeting
23
24
25
  • Foodbank & Mission Christmas Collections Commences
26
  • Year 9 Options Evening
27
  • Future Chef Competition: Local Heat
  • Senior Maths Team Challenge
  • Yr 7: A Christmas Carol Theatre Trip
28
  • Senior School Speech Day
  • Christmas Wreath Workshop
29
30

Senior Sport

November 2019

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
2
3
4
5
  • U16 Indoor Hockey Tournament
  • Postponed Boys U14 Football v Conyers (Away)
6
  • U14 Hockey vs Macmillian
  • U16 Rugby @ Billingham Rugby Club
  • U14 Rugby v Argyle House (Home)
7
  • Cancelled by Conyers - Boys U13 Football V Conyers (Away)
8
9
10
11
  • Year 10A&B Netball vs Polam
  • U14 Hockey vs Red House
12
  • Boys U14 and U15 Indoor Hockey Training
13
  • U16 Hockey vs Macmillian
  • U14 Rugby v Conyers and Egglescliffe (Home)
  • Year 8A & 9A Netball vs All Saints
14
  • Boys u15 A and B indoor hockey v Red House (Home)
15
  • North East Hockey Semi Finals
16
17
18
  • U13A County Hockey Tournament
  • Year 9A Netball vs Ingleby Manor
19
  • 8A Netball vs Grangefield
20
  • Year 10A Netball vs Egglescliffe
  • Postponed by Conyers - Boys U16 Football v Conyers (Away)
  • U12 Indoor Hockey Training
21
  • Year 9A & 9B Netball vs Red House
22
23
24
25
  • Boys U12 A and B indoor hockey v Red House (home)
26
  • U12A and U13A Netball vs Yarm
27
  • U19 Netball vs Carmel
  • Boys Indoor Hockey U16 V Egglescliffe (Home)
28
29
30

Prep Sport

November 2019

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
  • U11 rugby v Red House (Home)
  • U11A&B Hockey vs Red House
9
10
11
12
13
14
  • U9 Boys Rugby Tournament @ Yarm
15
  • Hockey & Football Coaching with Whinstone Primary
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
  • Boys U11 A and B outdoor hockey v Red House (Away)
30